Meadow Lane Infant
Adults Pages
Pupils Pages
Meadow Lane Latest News
 
 
 
School Mission & Aims >>

Letters Home >>

Diary >>
School Profile >>
Prospectus >>
Community >>
Swan Magazine >>
Our Staff >>
Governors >>
Policies >>
Parent’s meetings and curriculum information >>
Statutory Information >>
School Dinners >>
Links >>
Extended Schools >>
Parents Fundraising Group >>
Assessment >>
History of the School >>
Roll of Honour >>

Contact Information >>

 

Celebration book / Roll of Honour

We celebrate the children's achievements on a weekly basis in Service. You are welcome to read the celebration book (which is kept in the school entrance) to read the details of

Week ending 27 June 2017

 

Class 1:

Caitlin Hooton

Zachary Bacon

Lucy Hobbs

 

Class 3:

Alex Dickens

Mary Odiase

Olivia McEwan

Jessie Yates

 

Class 4:

Henry Urwin

Isaac Porter

Madeleine Fletcher

 

Week ending 23 June 2017

 

Class 1:

Jacob Noble

Attie Delve

Cameron Jackson

 

Class 6:

Jason Edgar

Alice Macoveicivc

Jemima Law

 

Class 7:

Liam Bench

Neve Burley-Evans

Harry Key

 

Week ending 16 June 2017

 

Class 3:

Jayden Jone Onafuwa

Elis Moore

Amber Hillier

 

Class 4:

Erin Curry

Jaiven Page

Leo Shaw

 

Class 5:

Thomas Stacey

Oscar Blagg

Hannah Grewcock

 

 

Week ending 9 June 2017

 

Class 1:

Holly Chambers

Grace Grant

Amelia Rowe

 

Class 2:

Bipu Gaire

Edgar Shelton

Paige Hobbs

 

Class 7:

Kortni Groombridge

Lily Robinson

Harriette McEwan

why the children have been chosen.

 

 

 

 

Week ending 16 June 2017

 

Class 3:

Jayden Jone Onafuwa

Elis Moore

Amber Hillier

 

Class 4:

Erin Curry

Jaiven Page

Leo Shaw

 

Class 5:

Thomas Stacey

Oscar Blagg

Hannah Grewcock

 

Week ending 9 June 2017

 

Class 1:

Holly Chambers

Grace Grant

Amelia Rowe

 

Class 2:

Bipu Gaire

Edgar Shelton

Paige Hobbs

 

Class 7:

Kortni Groombridge

Lily Robinson

Harriette McEwan

 

Week ending 19 May 2017

 

Class 4:

Aayaan Mohammed

Bailey Haynes

Poppy Pearsons

 

Class 5:

Jonah Caldwell

Erica Hall

Max Hopkinson

 

Class 6:

Indie Haddon

Sophie Cherry

Joshua Green

 

Week ending 12 May 2017

 

Class 1:

Natalie Hobbs

Charlie Gonzales

Lila Ellis

 

Class 2:

Nancy Jones

Kian Keeton

Dylan Lucyszyn-Hinton

 

Class 3:

Marie Kildear

Mia Georgiou-Couto

Alex Dickens

 

Week ending 5 May 2017

 

Class 5:

Alfie Bacon

Jasper Bailey-Brown

Tilly Whyman

 

Class 6:

Reuben Heal

Emelia Simpson

Scarlett McCann

 

Class 7:

Cadie Haynes

Jack Painter

Lilyarna Rovetto

 

 

Week ending 28 April 2017

 

Class 2:

Sam Williams

Edward Rollason

Lucy Hobbs

 

Class 3:

Seth Gorham

Aiden Busuttil

Katie Holmes

 

Class 4:

Frankie-Lea Dawson

Pearce Harlow

Millie Ralphs

 

Week ending 24 April 2017

 

Class 1:

Hollie Briody

Eva Gabbitas

George Litchfield

 

Class 6:

Joel Duncan

Blake Gooding

Alice Macoveicivc

 

Class 7:

Alex Montgomery

Neve Burley-Evans

William Green

 

Week ending 17 March 2017

 

Class 2:

Theo Hutchinson

Khaista Kakar

Libby Baker

 

Class 5:

Ella Soulsby

Rhys Morgan

Jessie Maher

 

Class 7:

Oliver Kis

Sanjay Anand

Amelia Hickling

 

Week ending 10 March 2017

 

Class 3:

Nico Douglas-Sharma

Harry Daykin-Booth

Rosa Camp

 

Class 4:

Frank Tan

Nuolin Wang

Niki Adjamian

 

Week ending 3 March 2017

 

Class 5:

Alfie Bacon

Jonah Caldwell

Sophia Freestone

 

Class 6:

Sophie Sanderson

Sarina Refaee

Elise Masters

 

Week ending 25 February 2017

 

Class 1:

Jasmine Northmore

Elijah Chambers

Eva Gabbitas

 

Class 2:

Zachary Bacon

Kacey Dewsbury

Olli Godwin

 

Class 7:

Morgan Beer

Elise Sykes

Theo St Dennis

 

Week ending 3 February 2017

 

Class 4:

Renaye Seaton

Joel Symmonds

Tara Adjamian

 

Class 5:

Joshua Wright

Anna Parker

Sinead Asher

 

Class 6:

Callum Briody

Jemima Law

Jason Field

Week ending 3 February 2017

 

Class 4:

Renaye Seaton

Joel Symmonds

Tara Adjamian

 

Class 5:

Joshua Wright

Anna Parker

Sinead Asher

 

Class 6:

Callum Briody

Jemima Law

Jason Field

 

Week ending 27 January 2017

 

Class 1:

Cameron Jackson

Olli Lawton

Harry Dinning

 

Class 2:

Matthew Jenkins

Willow Fearn

James Horsburgh

 

Class 3:

Alex Batchelor

Samuel Wignell

Leah-May Beecroft

 

Week ending 20 January 2017

 

Class 5:

Andrew Hao

George Caine

Zara Mahmood

 

Class 6:

Anjali Dhaliwal

Alexandros Matziaris

Chloe Rawson

 

Class 7:

Scarlett Davis-Hill

William Green

Harriet Wilson

 

 

Week ending 13 January 2017

 

Class 2:

Joel Adams

Paige Hobbs

Abigail Phillips

 

Class 3:

Mary Odiase

Lynden Anderson

Ava Harrison

 

Class 4:

Erin Curry

Lexie Harrison

Oliver Plaskett

 

Week ending 16 December 2016

 

Class 1:

Chloe Tomlinson

Caspar Mabrouk

Elsie Bestwick

 

Class 6:

George Crossley

Jason Edgar

Jack Haywood-Jeffery

 

Class 7:

Olly Soulsby

Zach Rudkin

Theo St Dennis

 

Week ending 2 December 2016

 

Class 3:

Nicholas Dutia

Olivia McEwan

Edward Swift

 

Class 4:

Wyndsar Groombridge

Henry Croyden

Imaan Kaber

 

Class 5:

Harry Dietz

Hannah Grewcock

Nathan Hardy

 

Week ending 25 November 2016

 

Class 1:

Eleanor Oldershaw

Sophie Reith Hall

Albert Woodrow

 

Class 2:

Halina Allen

April Rhymes

Matthew Jenkins

 

Class 7:

Sam Newton

Olly Soulsby

Zach Rudkin

 

Week ending 18 November 2016

 

Class 4:

Ted Sumner

Sienna Caine

Emily Houlton

 

Class 5:

Alfie Quinney

Eliza Herd

Alex Edwards

 

Class 6:

Arthur Bestwick

George Theobald

Lilly Sargeant

 

Week ending 11 November 2016

 

Class 1:

Amie Pattison

Zachary Britton

Jacob Noble

 

Class 2:

Evan Scott

Louie Herring

Caitlin Hooton

 

Class 3:

Joshua Kite

Emily Knight

Lexi Pearce

 

Week ending 4 November 2016

 

Class 5:

Milan Wilson

Jake Sexton

Olivia Prow

 

Class 6:

Finley Brown

Noah Gates

Ben Lyon

 

Class 7:

Ted Chapman

Alex Montgomery

Myrah Mahmood

 

Week ending 14 October 2016

 

Class 3:

Ella-Mai Jackson

Abigail Spriggs

Elliot Davies

 

Class 4:

Elli Repton

Evie Godwin

Brody Robinson

 

Week ending 30 September 2016

 

Class 5:

Andrew Bollands

Harald Feldmann

Elizabeth Abdy

 

Class 6:

Oliver Aldred

Jay Fowkes

Coco-Mirage Hall

 

Week ending 23 September 2016

 

Class 1:

Evie Phillips

Attie Delve

Molly Smith

 

Class 2:

Mollie Williams

Connor Vickers

Eva Stacey

 

Class 7:

Aboodi Awadh

Olivia Bennett

Oliver Brown

 

 

Week ending 16 September 2016

 

Class 3:

Emma Chambers

Yashna Maghizh

Nico Douglas-Sharma

 

Class 4:

Mason Raven

Madeleine Fletcher

George Gray

 

Week ending 9 September 2016

 

Class 1:

Oliver Houlton

Elijah Chambers

Isaac Dixon

 

Class 2:

Ellie Rogers

Rueben Bradshaw

Ethan Laryea

 

Class 7:

Molly Caldwell

Joe Shipman

Alfie Whitehead

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Meadow Lane Motto
 
 
     
 
 

ADULTS:

School Mission & Aims
Letters Home
Diary
School Profile
Prospectus
Community
Governors
Our Staff

 

Extended Schools
Policies
Links
Assessment
History of the School
Roll of Honour
Contact Information

PUPILS:

School Council
Sports Leaders
Playground Friends
Eco Council
After School Clubs
Our School

 

Class Pages
Sing Up Page
School Song

LATEST NEWS:

News from around Meadow Lane

Marble Web Design